題名:數位新聞資訊庫之新聞專卷與新聞分類研究

報紙新聞是人們日常重要資訊來源,而專業性的新聞資料庫更能幫助使用者檢索到適當的新聞資訊。本文分析比較二家臺灣知名的專業新聞資料庫-「時報知識專家」及「聯合知識庫」之新聞專卷分類,並比較時報知識贏家新聞專卷分類及其新聞分類樹(主體)、(事件)及(地區)的異同,最後對數位報紙新聞資料庫之專卷及新聞分類做出建議。

News media is an essential information source for people’s daily life. A well-organized news data by professionals helps users to retrieve news information effectively. This study compares the news profile, news classification scheme and information architecture of UDNDA and Knowledge