題名:ICS在雪山隧道火災事故災害應變之探討

我國雪山隧道目前是世界第五長,東南亞第一長的長公路隧道,長12.93公里,採雙孔單向雙車道方式通車。雪山隧道為供大眾使用而為較封閉空間,一互發生事故易引起嚴重傷亡,非單靠坪林行控中心即可應變、解決。故須結合多單位來執行對災害的應變,而其中最困難的部分就是各單位資源整合及指揮協調的問題。因此,本文透過「事故現場指揮系統(Incident Command System,ICS)」來探討其在雪山隧道事故中的應用。在隧道火災的緊應變及救援上,除了須事先了解各公路隧道沿線現有的救災能量(包括:人力、機械、整備)外,更應針對隧道火災的搶救特性,擬定緊急救援標準作業程序,以使各參加救援的單位(消防、警察、工務、環保、醫院、行控中心)能夠產生協調一致的救災行動,統合救災能力。

With 12.93km long, the snow-mountain tunnel, the longest highway tunnel of Southeast Asia, is the fourth in the world at present. It designed as twin holes with two lanes and single current direction. For mass using and relatively confined the space, once accidents occur inside serious injuries and deaths event could happen. In handing such accident not only depends on the operation of control center but also needs the cooperation of many agencies to carry out the calamity mitigation. Integrating the resources of every unit and coordinating operations among them are the most difficult issues. This research, taking Hugueont tunnel accidents of South Africa as an example, was focused on the application of ICS on rescue operation within tunnel. By investigating all available resources such as equipment, manpower and prepardness in advance, then setting standard operation process, combining all agencies such as fire control, police, public worke, environmental protection and hospital, fin ally to consider the characteristic of the fire in tunnel to produce the more efficient emergency response system with unifying and integrating rescue operation.