題名:公路隧道火災救援能量調查之初探--以雪山隧道為例

高速公路隧道交通系統不同於普通市場鄉鎮道路般有眾多進出叉路及車輛行駛方向可靈活轉換之特性,一旦高速公路隧道上發生火災等緊急事故,地方救援單位之迅速可及性低,故高速公路管理單位(高公局行控中心、公警單位及工務段)是否能夠及早偵知火警、確認及通報,並通報消防救援單位儘速抵達擔負初期滅火的工作等,都是災情是否擴大的重大影響因素。因此前述公路管理單位之人力、物力及救援應變能力,能否有效運用於公路隧道火災之應變救援,是本文主要探討重點。另外,針對趕赴現場之消防救災單位或是用路人之避難、送醫等都必須藉由交流道的連結,因此,交流導之設置直接影響當地救援能量傳達的時效,而現有或興建規劃中之公路隧道若發生火災時,交流道投入之救援能量與救災之成敗有著密切的關係。本文針對目前臺灣最長之雪山隧道,針對其地方救災支援單、地理位置、人力、機具設備及救援路線等進行調查分析,以提供實務單位參考。

Characteristics of one-way driving direction and no other complicated crossroads in special types of highway tunnel systems are different from ones of normal-use roads. Once the emergent accidents, like fires, happen in the highway tunnel, the accessibility of the local rescue station is very difficult. As a result, whether the highway management units (traffic control center of Taiwan Area National Freeway Bureau (TANFB), traffic police unit and public work section) can detect the fire alarm. Confirm and transfer earlier, and fire station as well as rescue units can arrive speedily become the critical factors to cause the disaster getting worse or being control. Thus, this paper concerns how the manpower, devices forces and rescue reaction ability can put into practice on road tunnel fire issue. In addition, since accessible passages used by fire station, for road users’ evacuation and the routes to specific hospitals have to be connected by the intersection, the setup of the intersections directly affects the timely availability of rescue capacity. In the meanwhile, once the existing and under plan road tunnels gets fire, the accessible capacity resource from the intersections plays a critical role on the rescue performance. This paper will analyze the data regarding the local rescue station, geographic location, human resources, mechanical equipments and rescue routes of the Snow-Mountain Tunnel of the Taipei-Ilan highway which is the longest highway tunnel in Taiwan, and provide them to the government administration.