題名:休閒農場之消費需求分析--以花蓮新光兆豐休閒農場為例

隨著國民所得的增加及週休二日制度的實施,人們對休閒生活品質之要求也相對提高。根據臺灣休閒農業學會2004年12月之調查,全國休閒農場吸引遊客4,813萬人次,年產值45億元,已然成為臺灣的新興產業。本研究以花蓮新光兆豐休閒農場之消費者為研究對象,分析中發現,消費者之旅遊動機可綜合成農場自然諧和性、充電性及農場體驗性等三個因素;並可將消費者區分為自然悠遊群與自我充電群等二群。其中,足夠的互動空間、自然田園及生物景觀的保留與強化,乃是吸引自然悠遊群的最大競爭優勢;而對自我充電群而言,業者應該強化有助增廣見聞的體驗活動。此外,由於兩大族群的需求重心皆在農場之自然情境,故保留且強化自然資源的特色,即可獲得最大的效益。此外,與當地學校進行策略聯盟,提供相關優惠活動及配套措施;成功串連周邊產業或農場特色營造,提升消費者住宿之意願,亦將是業者建立其差異化競爭優勢之方向。

Based on the increasing of GNP and the government rule of five working days in a week, people have increased the request for the quality of the recreation. According to the investigation of 'Taiwan Recreation Agriculture Association' in December of 2004, there are 1,102 recreation farms in Taiwan, 48,130,000 visitors and 4,500 million output value in the year, the recreation farm already becomes the mainstream industry of Taiwan. This research calls on 200 consumers in S.K.C.F. randomly during March 2005, retrieve 184 effective questionnaires. Based on the results, we find that the motive of traveling can divined into three factors: the natural harmoniousness factor, the fleshing factor, and the experienced factor. And we can separate consumers into two groups: the natural traveling group and the fleshing self out group. We find that the enough space and the keeping and strengthening of the natural rural area and biological view is the greatest competition advantage which attracts the natural traveling group; increasing and strengthening the experience activities will increase the interesting of the fleshing self out group. And, based on the demand focus of natural situations, keeping and strengthening the fetures of natural resources will satisfy all consumers. Besides, the strategic alliance with the local school-offer the relevant preferential set, the connection of the peripheral industry or the characteristics of farm itself, the more professional and exquisite dairy cattle's district, all can help to establish its difference competition advantage.