題名:日本語の結果語編入動詞をめぐって

本論文嘗試從語彙型態,語意及句法結構三方面探討日語內含結果語併入之派生動,複合動詞的各種特徵。探討的重點如下: (i) 句法結構及意義結構裏的併入現象 (ii) 前接成分的語義限定 (iii) 中心語右端規則 (iv) 和中文的對應關係   另外本論文導入語彙概念結構(LCS),將上列諸點的語意特徵及句法當構加以分析。

This paper attempts to analyze Japanese resultant-stateincorporate d-verbs such as (i)adj-maru/meru (ii)V adj/N/Nu/adv-suru (iii) Adj/N/Adv V-suru (iv)adv/N/adj/Nu V(i)-suru from the viewpoints of morphology, syntactics and semantics. The main discussion includes: 1) The work-structure and semantic structure of resultantstate incorporated-verbs 2) The semantic constraint of resultant-state word 3) Righthand head rule 4) Correspondence in resultant-state incorporated-verbs between Japanese and Chinese Finally, I will also claim that the Lexical Conceptual Structure (LCS) is useful to analyze the morphological structure and the special meaning of these categories.