題名:在職進修者之學習壓力、工作壓力與身心狀況關係之探討--以開南大學為例

在職進修者利用工作之餘進修,其平日工作情況與進修狀況是否彼此相互干擾衝突?是否導致工作壓力及進修壓力情況的出現,甚至負面影響其身心狀況?有詳加探討的必要。本研究依研究目的擬定研究架構,參考其他有關於學習壓力、工作壓力與身心狀況之相關文獻,提出研究假設,並以開南大學進修部的學生為研究樣本,將工作壓力、進修壓力與身心狀況量表,合併編製問卷施測,利用所得資料,以瞭解本研究所欲探討的問題。 研究結果顯示受測之在職生身心狀況,有34.7%的人心理狀況不佳,有13.6%的人心理狀況嚴重不佳。這顯現出職進修者將近半數的人(48.3%)需要注意其身心狀況。而影響在職生身心狀況的來源有很多,工作壓力、進修壓力可能是影響其身心狀況的來源之一,在職生有無工作、有無進修與其身心狀況皆無顯著差異,身心狀況的好壞與有無工作壓力、有無進修壓力亦皆無顯著差異,工作壓力高並不代表其憂鬱程度也高,進修壓力高並不代表其憂鬱程度也高。因此,現代社會人所面臨的競爭需求,使在職進修者導致進修壓力與工作壓力出現的情況,卻未必是負面的影響身心狀況造成憂鬱症狀的主要原因。

This study is to examine whether night-time students' working status has an negative effect on their learning at night, and whether their work and their study would respectively induce the working stress and learning pressure, or even damage their body-minded conditions? A quantitatively statistical research method was conducted and a modified and integrated questionnaire based on some measurement scales existed already was used to collect data from a sample of night-time students in Kainan University. The working stress, learning pressure which are two of variables related with the body-minded condition, were tested on their influence. The statistical results show that the body-minded condition of nearly 35 percent of night-time students is bad, and that of 13.6 percent of them is seriously bad. In addition, our research results also show that no strong correlation exists between the body-minded condition and students 'job status, and no significant difference for working stress and learning stress on body-minded condition. In other words, although learning pressure and working stress do exist on night-time students, there is no evidence to support the hypothesis that they two are the main reasons to result in the bad body-minded conditions of students.