題名:教師人際關係的經營

人際關係就是人與人之間建立起來的社會聯繫,人不可能獨立於社會之外而生活,都必須和其他人打交道,擴大交往才能適應這個社會,為了增長知識必須與人有良好互動,維持良好關係,有利於個人的智力和創造力的發揮,建立良好、和諧的人際關係。學校是一個小型社會,團體有其獨特文化。學校每個人也有其獨特想法、思想、態度、生活背景、個性、習慣、行為模式、個人價值觀等。教師在學校團體中與行政人員、學校同事、學生、學生家長,都有其相處困難,如何與每一階層保持良好圓融人際關係,才能使自己教學工作及理念運作順暢。人際關係對每個人情緒,組織氣氛、組織溝通、效率有很大影響。教師能與學校成員達成良好且有效互動的人際關係,實為教師重要課題。

The human relationship is a social connection established between human beings. No man is an island. Everyone must have certain interaction with other people in order to expand his or her relationship to adapt to the society. For acquiring knowledge, people must have fine interaction with each other. To maintain a better relationship is beneficial to the development of an individual's intelligence and creativity. A school is a miniature society which has its unique culture. Each individual at a school has his or her unique ideas, thoughts, attitude, background, personality, habits, behavior and values, etc. Teachers have certain difficulties getting along with administrative personnel, colleagues, students and parents. In order to teach smoothly and carry out personal beliefs, teachers have to know how to maintain a good and friendly relationship with all other people. Human relationship has an immense influence on every individual's temperament, an organization's atmosphere, communication and efficiency. It 's an important subject for teachers to reach a better and effective human relationship among school staff.