題名:烏山頭水庫風景區遊客期望、實際體驗、停留時間及消費支出影響關係之研究

遊憩區遊客滿意度的提升,營運收入的增加,是遊憩區經營發展的重要課題。本研究以遊客期望及實際體驗作爲衡量滿意度的變數,分析其對停留時間及消費支出的影響關係,並以烏山頭水庫風景區爲實證研究對象。本研究首先進行遊客期望、實際體驗、停留時間及消費支出等變數的現況分析。其次透過因素分析,萃取出遊客實際體驗的主要因素依序爲遊憩體驗、環境景觀體驗、服務品質體驗及硬體設施體驗等四個因素。最後,建立遊客期望、實際體驗、停留時間及消費支出影響關係線性結構方程式,並以Lisrel 8.52軟體求解,分析結果顯示:遊客期望對停留時間及消費支出沒有直接的影響;實際體驗正向影響停留時間;停留時間正向影響消費支出。顯示停留時間是遊客實際體驗影響花費金額的重要中介變數,實際體驗的品質愈高,遊客停留時間愈長,其消費支出也愈高。

The improvement of tourist's satisfaction and increase of operating income are important subjects to the development of a recreational area. The purpose of this study is to explore the significance of tourists' satisfaction which is composed of tourists' expectations and experiences and its influence on their length of stay and expenditures. An empirical research is undertaken targeting tourists in Wusanto Reservoir as research objects. The analysis first performed the test of variables extracted from tourist's expectations, experiences, length of stay and expenditures. Factor analysis was then manipulated to elicit four main dimensions of tourists' experiences, involving "recreation experience", "environmental scenery experience", "service quality experience", and "hardware facility experience". This research employs LISREL 8.52 software to resolve the structural equation model among tourists' expectations, experiences, length of stay and cexpenditures. Key results are summarized in the following. Tourists' expectations are not positively related to the length of stay and nor does tourist expenditures. Tourists' experiences are positively related to the length of stay. The length of stay is positively related to expenditures of tourist. This study reveals that the length of stay plays an important medium variable which exerts significant effects on tourist's experiences and their expenditures. The increase of expenditures corresponds to the extended length of stay through improved tourists' experiences.