題名:球迷對職業棒球參與程度、支持因素及行銷策略滿意度之研究--以興農牛隊為例

本研究目的是要探討中華職棒興農牛隊球迷其參與程度、選擇支持牛隊因素以及對於牛隊行銷策略之滿意程度。本研究以現場看球之牛隊球迷為研究對象,並以隨機偶遇方便取樣之560位球迷為研究對象,經資料整理分析後,有效問卷回收率為94.11%,而研究資料經獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析及卡方檢定等進行資料之分析,結果如下:一、興農牛球迷以男性(66.98%)居多,年齡層主要分佈在18-35歲 (61.70%),教育程度大多為大專學歷 (60.53%),職業則以學生族群最多 (57.31%),而每月平均收入則以23,250元以下居多 (54.46%)。二、興農牛球迷在運動參與程度方面以輕度消費者(1-10場)最多。三、不同背景變項之興農牛球迷在運動參與程度上有顯著差異。四、不同背景變項興農牛球迷對選擇支持興農牛隊因素差異之比較,在「金錢、重要他人及知名度」上有顯著差異。五、不同背景變項興農牛球迷對選擇支持興農牛隊因素差異之比較,在「熟悉性」上有達顯著差異。六、不同背景變項興農牛球迷對於選擇支持興農牛隊因素差異之比較,在「令人欣賞的特質及戰績」上有達顯著差異。七、不同運動參與程度興農牛球迷對於選擇支持牛隊因素差異之比較,僅在「令人欣賞的特質及戰績」因素上達到顯著水準。八、不同背景變項興農牛球迷對牛隊行銷策略滿意程度上有達顯著差異。九、不同運動參與程度興農牛球迷在牛隊行銷策略滿意程度上並未達顯著差異。

The purpose of this study was to analyze Sinon Bulls fans' level of involvement, the factors affecting their support in the team and their satisfaction in the marketing strategies of the team. A total of 560 subjects were randomly selected from fans attending the Sinon Bulls' game, and the valid return rate was 94.11% The data were analyzed with independent t-test, one-way ANOVA, and chi-square test. The results are as the following: 1. The fans of Sinon Bulls are mostly males (66.98%), 18-35 years old (61.70%), with college education (60.53%), students (57.31%), and with income ofNT$23,250 or less (54.46%). 2. The fans of Sinon Bulls are mostly involved in the sports as light consumer (1-10 games). 3. In terms of the level of involvement, the fans of Sinon Bulls with different background variables showed significant difference only. 4. In terms of the factors of support, the fans of Sinon Bulls with different background variables showed significant difference in "money, importance of others, and well-known". 5. In terms of the factors of support, the fans of Sinon Bulls with different background variables showed significant difference in "familiarity". 6. In terms of the factors of support, the fans of Sinon Bulls with different background variables showed significant difference in "admirable characteristics and achievements". 7. In terms of the factors of support, the fans of Sinon Bulls with different levels of involvement showed significant difference only in "admirable characteristics and achievements". 8. In terms of the satisfaction on marketing strategies, the fans of Sinon Bulls with different background variables showed significant difference. 9. In terms of the satisfaction in marketing strategies, the fans of Sinon Bulls different levels of involvement showed no significant difference.