題名:一所國小實施校務評鑑歷程之學校圖像研究

學校接受校務評鑑是什麼樣子?當時學校人員做了什麼?本研究以俗民誌研究探究校務評鑑實施歷程學校圖像,以高雄市2005年芊芊小學接受校務評鑑期間2月至11月為研究場域。研究目的為:(一)描述學校在校務評鑑實施歷程的樣貌。(二)探究學校在校務評鑑實施歷程之圖像及其意義。(三)歸納校務評鑑實施歷程學校圖像之核心概念,以累積質性研究資料。為達上述目的,以紮根理論為資料編碼策略方法,歸納學校接受校務評鑑在其實施歷程之圖像為「學校的學習核心」、「校園環境剪影」、「學校組織的融合」、「學校和社區的結合」,探究其意義並說明「精美包裝學校以彰顯教育成果」、「以感性圖文策略行銷學校」、「揚優隱缺的聚光效應」為結論,同時省思研究過程之研究者角色與期許日後努力之處。

How does the school look like during the school evaluation? What do the staffs do? This study uses ethnography to find out the images of the school evaluation. The research was taken place at Qian-Qian elementary school during its school evaluation from February to November, 2005. The goals of the study are listed below: 1.To describe the school images of the school evaluation. 2.To explore those school images and the meanings behind. 3.To generalize the core concepts of the school evaluation images. It helps to accumulate the data of the qualitative research and to expand the width and depth of the educational research. In order to reach the goals, the study uses the strategy of the grounded theory to encode the data. The school images are the school learning core, the school environment photos, the school organization integration, and the school and community combination. The conclusions explore and describe that the well packages are to show forth the achievements, the perceptual images and texts are to market the school, the spotlight effects to show off the advantage and hide the shortage. In addition, the study reflects the role of the researcher and provides more effort for the future.