題名:大學生休閒滿意度與幸福感關係之研究

本研究主要的目的在探討大學生休閒滿意度及幸福感的特徵與差異情形,以及分析休閒滿意度及幸福感二者之間的相關情形。本研究採用問卷調查法,研究對象爲臺灣地的大學生,以叢集抽樣進行調查,研究工具爲「大學生休閒滿意度及幸福感問卷量」,內容包含:基本資料、休閒滿意度量表及幸福感量表。調查期間共發出問卷1400,回收有效問卷1256份,有效問卷率達89.7%,有效問卷依研究目的及驗證假設之,分別以獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析及典型相關分析等統計方法,進行資料理,獲得下列結果: 一、不同性別的大學生在休閒滿意度及幸福感上均達顯著差異。 二、不同家庭社經地位的大學生在休閒滿意度及幸福感上未達顯著差異。 三、大學生休閒滿意度及幸福感之間有典型相關存在。

The purpose of this project is to characterize and analyze the variation of the leisure satisfactions and well-being of college students. Correlation between these two factors was also investigated. Questionnaire method was introduced throughout this project with cluster sampling from college students in Taiwan using the "Questionnaire for leisure satisfaction and well-being of college students". Collected information included: personal information, leisure satisfaction scales, and ell-being scales. The data were generated from 1256 questionnaires retrieved from totally 1400 copies investigated. The efficient questionnaire was up to 89.7%. Based on the research purpose and the requirements for examining the assumptions, the raw data were analyzed using independent t-test, one-way ANOVA, and canonical correlation. The results are: Ⅰ. Significant difference between male and female college students in both leisure satisfaction and well-being studies. Ⅱ. No significant difference in college students from various social levels in both leisure satisfaction and well-being. Ⅲ. Typical correlation between leisure satisfaction and well-being of college students.