題名:工業區工業安全區域聯防產學合作規劃研究

區域聯防體系之成立,可協助工業區之政府管理單位與服務中心及廠商聯誼組織之協調與聯繫,目前並逐步擴大其參與家數和功能。平時藉以流通工業安全衛生的資訊,事故發生時,則可迅速通報鄰近工廠防災應變。自民國91年起,工業區區域聯防先在大園工業區試辦,並於民國92年擴大於工業局管理之51個工業區全面成立。迄至民國93年8月底,已成立52個區域聯防組織,共有1,333家工廠參與聯防組織,參與率近14%。 教育部為整合大專院校教學設備及教學水準、提升研究能量,期能藉由結合學校與產業,建立互惠互助之產學合作教學系統,以提升教學品質,非常鼓勵大專院校參與辦理產學合作。設有職業安全衛生系的學校可與事業單位產學合作,成立工業安全策略聯盟,互相支援做好工業安全的工作,更可積極參與工業區區域聯防組織,強化、發展其功能。實習學生可分別派在工業區內工業安全策略聯盟的個別廠商,一起協助事業單位建立完善的工業安全管理制度,專業教師則以顧問身分進駐工業區區域聯防組織,以期「產」(事業單位)、「官」(工業區管理處)、「學」(職業安全衛生系)三贏之效果。

There are more and more members joined to the Mutual Defense in Industrial Area for it may help the enhancement of coordination between government and factories. After it was firstly carried out in Ta-Yen Industrial Area in 2002, there were 52 Mutual Defense Organizations had been established till 2004. The members are increased to 1,333 (near 14%) for these years. Mutual Defense functioned, in the ordinary time, it can circulate the industrial safety communication, and when any accidents were happened, it can notify the neighborhood to function and respond. In the recent years the Ministry of Education of Taiwan promotes Industry-University Cooperation in order to increase the qualities of teaching and research of education by reorganizing the equipments of university under this cooperation system. The Departments of Occupational safety hygiene may establish Industrial Safety Strategic Alliance with Industry-University Cooperation and Mutual Defense in Industrial Area in order to develop the organization and increase their functions. Practically, through this system the students can be sent to factories for helping and learning how to establish safety management system. The professors also can join the mutual defense organization system to be as consultants. By this way we may expect those experiences and good result will be shared between enterprise, government and education system.