題名:運動社會化與選項動機對大學生桌球參與程度之影響

本研究旨在探討運動社會化因素與選項動機因素對大學生桌球參與程度之影響情形。本研究以大學體育課興趣選項學生為研究對象,共904 人,採用問卷調查做為資料蒐集方法,施以「大學生運動社會化因素量表」及「大學生選項動機因素量表」作為研究工具,並將測量結果以描述統計、邏輯迴歸分析來進行統計處理。經研究結果,所獲得結論為:在影響二年級大學生選修桌球課參與程度之分析中顯示,呈顯著的因素有「運動項目特性」一項。在影響三、四年級大學生選修桌球課參與程度之分析中顯示,呈顯著的因素有「運動項目特性」、「成就肯定」、「學校」等三項。

This research intends to investigate the influences of socialization and motivation factors on the participation and performance of students who choose table tennis in 10 universities. 904 university students were conducted for the research. Questionnaires that consist “University Student Sport Socialization Factor Scale” and “University Student Selecting Motivation Factor Scale” were employed as the main research tools. The data was then analyzed by descriptive statistics and logistic regression. The conclusions of this research were: 1. In the analysis of the participation of table tennis, the “Nature of the sport” has a significant influence on the sophomores’ participation level. 2. Three significant factors that have influenced the juniors and seniors’ participation level in table tennis were “Nature of the sport”, “Achievement and honor”, and “School”.