題名:Heidegger in the Quest for Being

海德格的存在現象學面對著最基本和持續的問題:「什麼是存有?」這使他在歐洲學術圈聲名大噪的問題被戰爭消滅。事實上,海德格對於此問題的用法是在確認「對於存有的新問題意識」。當他著眼於「存在意義的經驗和將這些經驗表述出來」,他反映著如同Pierre Trotignon所陳述的:「面對每日事件和事實的默觀理解……可以幫助我們自身的存在,使他的問題和自身批判呈現。」 緊連著上述的問題,海德格將亞里斯多德和其理性論轉向,他同時認為「此在」(Dasein)作為一種存有的歷史時間狀態,「在世存有」(In-der-welt-sein)擁有回管以下問題的可能性:「沒有任格形上常的問題能真正除去個人存有包含在其中的問題。」 海德格對形上學的起點就是從「此在」自身開始。雖然「此在是「一種自我找尋的真實性」,然而這是種共有經驗「共同此在」(Mit-Sein)(being-with)發生在事物和人之前,這種表達在海德格的語言稱為:「煩、關切」,這也是每日生活經驗從「此在」展現的三種層面:事實性、生存狀態、喪失。 然而人的存有是一種異化,與每日生命相關的微小關懷,為了能返回到「真正的存在」,海德格將此以三個觀念來考慮;怖慄(Angst)、良心、命運。 除了海德格對存在和吸引的分析關係到人的存在,還有一個值得我們注意的部分便是關於他對「向死亡存在(Sein-zum-tode)」的發現,這研究可能是一條向上對路來解放存在本身內在的光芒和豐富的目的性。

Heidegger’s existential phenomenological approach to the basic and everlasting question: “What is being?” made him very welcome in the then Europe, just miserably torn by the war. In fact Heidegger was so occupied by this question that he considered as a duty “to pose anew the question of the sense of Being”. Since his effort is to “experience the meaning of Being(Dasein) … and to bring this experience to speech”, his reflection “toward the comprehensive understanding of the everyday facts and events.. may help us to understand our own existence, make it a problem and criticize it as well.”-as said Pierre Trotignon. Relating the above mentioned question, Heidegger turned away from Aristotle and the rationalism as well, when he considers “Dasein” as a “historical-temporal situated ens”, “a being-in-the-world” (in-der-Welt-Sein) having the possibility of questioning: “No metaphysical question can be asked without at the same time the questioner himself being involved in the question.” For Heidegger, the starting point of metaphysics is the analysis of “Dasein” itself. Although “Dasein” is “a reality which seeks itself”, however it is a shared existence “Mit-Sein”, “being-with”, preoccupied of things and persons, whose external expression is what Heidegger calls: care, concern, “Sorge”. And it is in everyday experience that Dasein displays its three fundamental aspects: facility, existentiality, forfeiture. However human being is alienated, having been distracted in this petty concerns of everyday life. In order to be able to turn back to the “authentic existence”, Heidegger proposes taking into consideration three concepts: dread (Angst), conscience and destiny. Notwithstanding the existential and attractive analysis of Heidegger concerning the human existence, one still has the right to expect that his discovery of the “Sein-zum-Tode” might have been further studied in an upward way to persuade that existence is splendid and purposeful!