題名:洛夫詩的偶發因素

本文提理洛夫詩藝研究潛藏已久而未明白點出的頭緒,捻出「偶發因素」,討論洛夫詩集中的作品。所謂「偶發因素」,拍的是情景鋪陳或串接過程中,在線性和邏輯發展的結構之內,以隱約而自在的呈現方式,造成結構上的跨越,於突發中有間接暗示的傘狀詩思。就洛夫詩掌握偶發因素的頻率、現象,及所造成的跳脫而有機的意涵結構,本文以為,洛夫詩的力量在於用詞的到位和意象之間的重重疊映。本文討論洛夫作品的偶發因素,可以看出幾個現象:第一,洛夫習於在詩的結尾出以否定形式,收攝錯落散置在詩行中的暗示。第二,洛夫習於運用轉題所導致的奇峰突起,在既有的語境中經營奇想。第三,洛夫習於以視覺跳躍的律動成壓縮景物,轉化語境,使呈現代感。第四,洛夫習於虛實雙寫,以精約的單一敘事聲音表現多層次的意涵。第五,洛夫習於將意象接榫在眼前的現實,以矛盾語法表現遠征的心境

This paper tries to explore those often ignored characteristics in Lo-fu's poetry with emphasis on "accidental elements."The so-called "accidental elements" refer to poetical thinking which reveals itself in such a way that override the linear logical structure and result in the "accidental contiguity" of poetry. With respect to the phenomena and frequency of Lo-fu's accidental elements, this paper tries to expound on the strength of Lo-fu's poetry in his overlapped diction and images. While discussing Lo-fu's accidental elements, this paper will dwell on the following aspects: A. Lo-fu tends to end the poem with a negative form to re-structure those scattered elements in the poem. B. Lo-fu tends to abruptly change the subjects to enhance poetical effect. C. Lo-fu tends to jump cut the visual images to change the context for freshness. D. Lo-fu is dexterous to blend the imaginary with the material, to construct multi-dimensional meanings with controlled single voice. E. Lo-fu excels in anchoring the images to the present reality and build up the force of paradox