題名:以永續觀點探討臺南七股居民對溼地發展態度之分析

濕地擁有豐富生物多樣性資源,是人類永續發展的重要資源。台灣西部海岸過度開發,造成生態環境衝擊,其中七股溼地是否朝向永續發展,當地居民的態度是重要影響因素,本研究探討不同居民人口統計變項在溼地保育態度、發展生態旅遊的態度及溼地永續發展願景選擇之差異情形。本研究以七股鄉沿海居民為對象,取得322份有效問卷及訪談40位當地公部門、私部門與非營利組織成員,問卷資料分析方法包含描述性統計分析、信度檢定、單因子檢定與t檢定得到分析結果:(1)對於七股濕地的發展定位,居民傾向支持七股需整合當地漁業資源、溼地的特色與居民的發展意願,並能夠促進當地經濟發展與提供就業機會。(2)不同年齡層的居民,對於當地發展看法呈現顯著差異。年輕的居民較能接受環境保護的開發方案;年長的居民較支持能促進七股當地繁榮與滿足生活所需的開發方案。(3)居民接受較多的生態環境保育相關傳播資訊與課程,除對居民的環境態度有其正面影響外,亦較支持符合生態保育原則的開發方式。根據研究成果,建議在永續發展原則下,適度採納當地居民的意願,擴大居民的參與層面,增加居民的工作機會。並結合社區辦理保育相關活動,藉由活動提高對社區的參與意願。

Wetland with rich and diverse resources is a base of the sustainable development. Along with the western of Taiwan, the overdeveloped coasts have made an impact on the ecological environment. Among these coasts, Chiku can keep on sustainable development or not based on residents' attitude. The purpose of this survey is on the diversenesses among residents in different areas on attitude toward wetland conservation, attitude toward ecological tourist development and choice for sustainable development on the wetland. The survey aims at residents who live in Chiku, especial along with the coast. From 322 copies of available questionnaire and 40 interviews with members from the public and private sectors and nonprofit organization, we apply the methods like descriptive statistics, reliability analysis, one-way ANOVA and t-test to analyze the data and find out the results: 1. For the future of wetland development in Chiku, residents think it is necessary to integrate fishing resources, emphasize wetland characteristics and rise residents' participation, then local economy can be boosted and there will be more job opportunities. 2. There is a great disparity for Chiku's future among residents with different age. Residents from 30 to 34 can accept the development plan of environment protection; comparatively, residents from 40 to 44 can accept the development plan of prospering Chiku and satisfying the life. 3. When residents get more information concerning ecological environmental conservation and take relative courses, they will face the environment positively and support the way of complying with ecological conservation. According to the result of this survey, we suggest that: 1. Under the rule of sustainable development, we need to adopt residents' opinions, boost their participation, and increase job opportunities. 2. We should cooperate with local community to hold conservation activities to boost residents' participation.