題名:撐竿跳高選手起跳階段手臂與腿部動作對成績表現之分析

目的:本研究主要分析男女撐竿跳高選手起跳階段手臂與腿部動作對成績表現,以提供教練、選手訓練之參考。方法:以二部每秒60張畫面的攝影機(Sony),拍攝九十四年國際田徑邀請賽運動會男女撐竿跳高決賽選手為受試者,以Dempster(1995)14個肢段、21個關節點的人體模型,透過Kwon3D動作分析器對選手最佳比賽成績實施二度空間的影片分析,並以皮爾遜積差相關探討參數與成績之間相關。結果與結論::1、男女選手在起跳離地時肩關節並未完全向上方推出導致肩關節角度過小。2、男子右手垂直速度與成績達顯著相關,亦即較大的推竿速度將有利於起跳動作。3、男女受試者在支撐階段前期緩衝時間有較大的煞車力影響,因此水平速度損失較多,而後期較小的蹬伸時間將無法有效增加推蹬力量。4、軀幹角度男女均達顯著負相關,說明在起跳離地狀況下,身體軀幹角度越小選手起跳效果越好。5、男女受試者髖關節在支撐階段分別相差47.08。、53.53。,顯示髖關節在支撐階段過程中有較小的伸展動作。建議:加強肩關節伸展動作、加快右手推竿速度與減少起跳時身體軀幹角度,將有利於成績的表現。

Purpose: The study aims at analyzing the arm and leg movement in take-off phase to male and female pole-vaulters’ achievement. Hopefully this will provide reference in training for coaches and athletes. Method: Two cameras (Sony) with speed of 60 frames per second were used to film the male and female pole vault final of International Track and Field Invitation Match in 2005. This study used Dempster’s (1995) 14-segment and 21-point body model and Kwon 3D movement analysis device to do two dimensional analyze on athletes’ best performance. Also, the relationship between score and parameter was discussed by using Pearson’s product-moment correlation method. Results and conclusions: 1. Both male and female pole-vaulters don’t completely stretch their shoulder joints upward when they take off, which causes the angle of their shoulder joints too small. 2. For the male pole-vaulters, the right hand vertical speed is apparently related to their grades. That means the faster speed of pushing poles is advantageous to take-off. 3. For male and female athletes, the horizontal speed loses a lot in the early buffering period of holding phase because of the larger braking power. 4. For male and female pole-vaulters, the angle of torso has an inverse ratio to their grades. It shows that when pole-vaulters take off from the ground, the smaller angles of their torsos will benefit their performance in takeoff. 5. For male and female athletes, the angles of their hip joints are 47.08° and 53.53°, so the hip joints have smaller stretching movement during holding phase. Suggestions: To reinforce the stretch of shoulder joint, to increase the right hand pushing speed as well as to decrease the body angle while taking off will be advantageous to achievement.