題名:系統設計與實驗測試--登階運動之連續心跳偵測快速分析

目的:設計一個用於運動中的連續心電圖量測系統與心跳分析電腦程式,並進行三分鐘登階運動測試,整體評估此方法之可行性。方法:本研究分為系統設計與實驗測試兩部分,系統設計部分主要為硬體電路、使用介面和分析程式;在實驗測試部分,共有51位大專學生進行實驗。結果:心電圖R波特徵點擷取程式同樣適用於運動後的心電圖資料,在心電圖原始資料中,用來確認程式執行的正確性,整個恢復期心率改變的特性可以被清楚的觀察。由受測者A的數據可以看出,在第180秒到200秒左右心率都保持正常快速恢復期,接著出現一個快速的心率上昇下降(約在215秒到240秒間)。結論:成功發展出一個記錄心電圖的系統,包含心率計算之快速演算法。微分的方法用來定位出R波,因為R波有最大斜率與最大值。門檻值當作是一個限制條件,用來提升R波的定位。

Purpose: To design a measurement system of continuous electrocardiogram (ECG) and to develop a computer program of fast analysis heartbeat. To evaluate the practicability, the three-minute stair-step exercise was tested. Methods: The study contains system design and experimental test. The system design includes hardware circuit, user interface and analysis program. Fifty-one undergraduate students were recruited in the experimental test. Results: The R-wave search program was also suited to the post-exercise ECG data. The accuracy of program executing can be checked by ECG raw data. The characteristic of heart-rate (HR) change was investigated clearly during the recovery period. The data of the subject A showed that the post-exercise recovery period was occurred between 180 second and 200 second. A rapid rise and down of HR was occurred between 215 sec and 240 sec. Conclusion: The recording system of ECG was developed successfully, which including fast algorithm of heart rate calculation. R-wave has the maximal slope and amplitude on ECG signal, and then the differential method was used to locate the R-wave. A threshold was used to be a constrain condition for improvement of R-wave location.