題名:臺灣大學體育課程重新建立之研究

本研究的目的在瞭解國立臺灣大學學生體育課足球興趣選項之選課動機,並分別比較不同性別、班別、修習別及有無參與足球運動之學生對選課動機之差異。以自編之「體育課足球興趣選項選課動機調查表」為研究工具,研究對象為國立臺灣大學九十四學年度第二學期修習足球相關課程學生,有效問卷共計98份,將所得資料進行因素分析、Cronbach α考驗、描述性統計、以及t考驗。研究結果:一、足球興趣選項之選課動機的因素包含有「成就肯定」、「樂趣欲學」、「外在喜好」、「教師教學」、「無選擇性」。二、性別、班別、修習別、參與足球運動對選課動機之各因素各有不同之差異性。所得結論:一、「教師教學」因素是修課學生最主要的選課動機。二、男生、足球中級班學生、選修學生、有參與足球運動的學生分別具有較強的選課動機。

The purposes of this research was to understand National Taiwan University students' motivations to participate in soccer courses and to compare the differences caused by gender, class level, course type (elective/compulsory), participation in soccer activities in students' motivations. The research relied on a questionnaire, "Motivations for Choosing Soccer as Physical Education Courses in the Interest-based Course Selection System". The study subjects were the students who took soccer-related curriculum in the second semester of academic year 2005 at National Taiwan University. Based on the 98 valid questionnaires collected. Analyzing data by means of factor analysis, Cronbach α test, descriptive statistics, and t-test, the results were as follows: First, the factors of motivations were "achievement and affirmation", "desire to learn and enjoy", "extrinsic interests", "teacher's teaching", "no other choices". Second, gender, class, course type, and participation in soccer activities had a different impact on the factors of motivation. The conclusions were: First, "teacher's teaching" was the main motivation of the students to take these courses. Second, males students, intermediate-soccer-class students, students choosing the course as an elective and students participating in soccer activities were showing stronger motivations respectively.