題名:民宿經營管理策略的個案探討

近年來隨著許多的民宿業者投入市場競爭,民宿已成爲新興的觀光休閒產業,如何有效的運用經營管理策略,來增加其競爭力,已成爲民宿業者在經營上所要面對的問題。本研究針對高雄縣地區合法之民宿中較具規模且有意願配合之2家民宿,以深度訪談之方式進行,就經營管理策略進行分析當前國內民宿經營現況、受訪業者的經營動機,對業者在經營歷程中所產生之影響,業者當前在經營發展上所面臨的問題及未來展望等問題,並找尋個案民宿成功關鍵因素,以了解其競爭優勢如何產生,做爲長期經營的管理策略。

In recent years, there are a huge number of competitors investing in the business of bed and breakfast (B&B). Gradually, the emerging B&Bs have become popular as a new leisure industry. However, to increase the competitiveness, they face the critical issues of how to run a business using the strategy of business management effectively. Through in-depth interviews of two relatively large and legal B&B runners in Kaohsiung county, with their cooperation this study can successfully complete the data collection and analysis in terms of today's situation of the strategy of B&B business management, the motivation of running business, the influence in the process of doing business, the difficulties they faced, and the future prospect of this business. At the same time, we propose the key success factors in running B&B business through our research. This can help us understand the cultivation of competitive advantage which can be applied in the long-nm B&B business.