題名:職涯輔導與就業力及網站運用之研究

本研究目的的青探討在校生之職業生涯規劃輔導及學生的就業力,其方法爲探索性研究,其一爲建立概念住模式連結職涯輔導與就業力,其二增設職瀝輔導網頁工學生線上諮詢及接受輔導。研究結果發現:1.影響就業力的因素有:學生個人性向及生涯規劃、校內爲系所課程設計與教學實施、學校職業生涯之輔導規劃;校外爲職場業界要求與評價及社會經濟條件。2.設置一個職瀝輔導網站,該職涯網站內容有職溼性向測驗及學生須知的百寶箱:在提升就業力學習要點包含工作態度、專業知識與技能、表達與溝通能力等。透過此職涯輔導網站平台結合學生之性向、配合就業市場的需求條件及市場大環境的展望,來充實自己的知識、情意及技能。本研究的實用價值爲首創職涯輔導綱,該網站歷經一個月展示已經有500餘人搜尋,並參加第一屆創意網競賽,獲得第二名獲頒獎金及獎狀一紙,更加強本平台設立推廣的信心。

The purpose of this paper is to study the vocational assistance and employable power of the students graduated from scientific-technological university. The exploration method has been used. One of the methods is to build a conceptual framework linked with vocational assistance and employable power of the students. Another is to set up a website for vocational assistance that provides students with on-line counseling service and necessary assistance. The results reveal two main findings. First, the factors influencing employability are students' individual personality and career plan. At school, they need department curriculum program design, the implementation of teaching, and students' job career assistance plan; beyond the school campus, employers' requirements and evaluations, and social and economic conditions become critical. Second, it is necessary to build a vocational counseling website, in which it must include job-related personality test and sufficient information related to students' tights. With respect to how to enhance employable power, the learning lessons include work attitude, professional knowledge and skills, the ability of presentation and communication, etc. Through the vocational assistance platform, it combines students' personality, coupled with job market's demand conditions and the expectation of big market environment. It then can enhance individual knowledge, intention and skills. The real value of this study is that it is the first one establishing vocational assistance website, for which after experiencing one-month demonstration more than 500 people have searched. In addition, we also took part in the first-time innovation website competition, in which we obtained the second award with bonus and a paper of prize. It is apparent that more confidence has been strengthened to build and promote the website platform.