題名:從詠物到遊戲:白居易詩歌中的鶴

唐人一改六朝以來以詠物角度把鶴寫入詩中的方式,而以更真實、白描的創作態度觀鶴、寫鶴,白居易更是唐代詩人最值得注意者。在白居易詩中,鶴是最常出現、意義最為複雜的鳥類形象。總的說來,白居易筆下的鶴,不再專注歌詠鶴之神態形儀之美,而賦予更豐富更複雜的形象與寄託。其一,他雖延續六朝以來的意象傳統,但表達的是個人在仕隱衝突過程中的不自由感和內慚感。其二,鶴不僅與白居易的晚年生命有密切聯繫,更成為他日常生活的陪伴者和觀照自我年齡身體的對象。這個特色的形成當然與東都洛陽的養鶴風氣有關,但更值得注意的是白居易以一種親切、無隔的情感態度來觀鶴。其三,鶴乃是白居易晚年在園林中進行遊戲性詩歌創作的主角,但這種遊戲又與詩人本身的處世態度和政治感懷有關。惟有透過這三類鶴形象的把握,才能展現白居易詠鶴的獨創性,瞭解其是以鶴來作為個人生命歷程的真實映現。

The poet in Tang Dynasty begin describing He with reality steadily. In Pai Chu-yi poetry, He is the most important and complicated bird. The fisrt image of He in Pai Chu-yi's poerry is the symbol of conflict that between the official and the hermit, the feeling of unfree and selfshame of being an official. The second, He has a great relation with Pai Chu-yi daily life when he come back to 洛陽. He become an symbol of Pai Chu-yi's body and eldges. The third, He is the character of creation of Pai Chu-yi' witty writing.