題名:公司治理對營運資金影響之研究--以高科技產業為例

本文旨在研究台灣高科技產業在面臨公司治理的影響下,是否會改變其營運資金等財務管理者決策的問題,這些決策包含:一、長期投資等之資本預算;二、營運資金管理,如存貨等短期資產與原料成本支出等短期負債,與三、負債與股東權益比例之資本結構和資金成本。本文特以貫時性的方法,加以深入探討。研究結果顯示,導入公司治理後,高科技產業的廠商並不如預期地減少廠房與機器設備等長期投資,同時因對市場產銷風險的態度趨於保守,其留置之現金與存貨等營運資金有增加的趨勢,而傾向於減少負債的資本結構,以降低資金成本。

This research was conducted mainly for studying the influence of corporate governance dimensions on working capital through integrating major dimensions of corporate governance. Whethers can change it working capital wait for finance manager policy's problem, These policies contain a, Long-term investments waits for zhi capital budget; Two, Working capital administration, Is like stock short-term asset with material cost expenditure wait for current liability, With three, Be in debt with owner's equity proportion's capital structure and fund cost. Findings shows, Boots company rule behind, High-tech industry's manufacturer and inferior to expect field decrease workshop with machinery equipment wait for long-term investments, Meanwhile because to market production and marketing risk's attitude to conservative, It stays put zhi cash with stock wait for working capital have increased drive power, But is inclined to decrease be in debt capital structure, As debases fund cost.