題名:中部地區室內游泳池消費者體驗行銷與購後行為之研究

本研究以中部地區室內游泳池的消費者為便利抽樣之研究對象,運用問卷調查方式,目的在於探討體驗行銷與購後行為的差異與相關情況。運用次數、百分比、因素分析、獨立樣本t檢定、一因子多變量變異數分析所得資料,以Pearson相關分析探討體驗行銷與購後行為因素間是否具有顯著相關程度。體驗行銷因素發展為「關聯體驗」、「行動體驗」、「感官體驗」、「情感體驗」與「思考體驗」,購後行為因素發展為「負向抱怨」、「正向推薦」與「忠誠度」。研究結果顯示:男性均比女性消費者更同意「行動體驗」、「感官體驗」、「思考體驗」與「正向推薦」之觀點,未婚之消費者比已婚之消費者更同意「正向推薦」。51歲以上之消費者在「關聯體驗」比20歲(含)以下之消費者更高。大專院校教育程度之消費者比高中職以下之消費者更同意在「行動體驗」與「感官體驗」的看法。月收入在60,000元以下之消費者在「關聯體驗」比60,001元以上之消費者更高。皮爾遜相關分析顯示體驗行銷與購後行為因素之相關分析均達顯著水準,以「情感體驗」與「正向推薦」的關係最密切,其次是「情感體驗」與「忠誠度」。建議刺激消費者行動體驗、結合室內游泳池與消費者之間的關聯、以客為尊的感官宴饗、和藹親切的情感體驗服務、從消費者的需求思考、快速處理突發狀況、舉辦各項活動增加忠誠度、口耳相傳的體驗以強化室內游泳池之營運。

Consumers of indoor swimming pools in the area of middle Taiwan were conveniently sampled for questionnaires in this study in order to discuss related circumstances of their experiential marketing and post purchase behavior. Analysis methods, such as frequency, percentage, factor analysis, t-test and MANOVA were operated for data processing, Pearson correlation analysis was used to examine if there were significant differences among factors of experiential marketing and factors of post purchase behavior. Factors of experiential marketing were "relating experience", "act experience", "sensing experience", "feeling experience", and "think experience".Factors of post purchase behavior were "negative complaints", "positive recommendation", and "loyalty". The results indicated that: males were more agree than females consumers on the "act experience", "sensing experience", "think experience", and "positive recommendation". Single consumers took the "positive recommendation" than married consumers. Age more than 51 years old consumers were more agree on the "relating experience" than age under 20. University background consumers were more agree on the "act experience" and "feeling experience" than high school background consumers. Income under NT$60,000 consumers took "relating experience" than over NT$60,001 consumers. The outcomes in correlation analysis of experiential marketing as well as post purchase behavior were shown significant differences, among all factors of experiential marketing and post purchase behavior, "feeling experience" had the closet relationship with "positive recommendation", then the relationship with "loyalty" rank the second. It is suggested that the management of indoor swimming pools focus on how to stimulate consumers' act experience, build a strong link with consumers, enhance consumers' sensing experience by providing services with honor and respect and increase consumers' feeling experience with friendly and pleasant assistance. Moreover, the management shall often consider consumers' needs, plan various activities to strengthen consumers' loyalty and be capable of handling emergency promptly. The operation of an indoor swimming pool will be highly enforced by positive word bymouth.