題名:從越南漢文社會史料論人物傳說與地方神祇之形成--以扶董天王為例

越南漢文獻中的神蹟是有關越南各地神祇靈驗事跡與歷來褒封的紀錄,數量頗多,反應了越南各村社民間信仰的情況。同時這些地方神祇,在民間也廣泛流傳著許許多多的神話傳說與靈驗事蹟,不但官修地誌與文士筆記多所記載,更是小說與民間故事書寫與傳播的主要題材,有助於越南民間文學與民間信仰的考察與研究。 本文擬以北寧省著名的地方土神「扶董天王」為例,根據收集所得的北越漢文社會史料中「神蹟」、「地誌」等資料,結合越南漢文小說中有關的神話傳說、志怪小說及筆記等,從民間文學與民間信仰之角度論述越南歷史上抗拒外敵的英雄人物,在民間,經由傳說的傳播而產生人物崇拜,進而成為地方的神祇,本土城隍、地方守護神的發展歷程及其特殊意涵。

This paper wishes to present the apotheosis of the local deity Phu Dong Thien Vuong in the Bac Ninh Province based on evidence assorted from various Han-Viet socio-historical texts concerning themes such as miracles or chorographies. From these sources, this paper shows how a cult of a national hero warding off foreign invasions to have grown from its various origins of Han-Viet folklores, mirabilia, and literatures. This paper presents and analyzes the case of a disseminated folklore that progressively evolves into human workship, local deity, city god, and the guardian of a region.