題名:論清代蘇軾研究的幾個特點

清代學術始於對明斂學術的反撥,清代的詩學研究也是如此。正是在這種背景中,作為宋代最大詩人的蘇軾進入了清人的研究視野。清人高度評價蘇軾的道德文章,以至於在蘇軾生日集會紀念,並繪製為數甚多的蘇軾畫像。清人對蘇文、蘇詩與蘇詞的研究都投入很大的力量,達到了前所未有的學術水準。清人厘清了蘇軾生平的許多事實,以全新的注釋闡釋了蘇詩的意義,他們確立了蘇軾作為整個古典詩歌史上的大詩人的地位。正是通過清人的深入研究和重新評價,宋人所說的“蘇潮”終於變成了“蘇海”。

The academic of Qing Dynasty beings from the turnabout to that of Ming Dtnasty, so does the poetry study of Qing. In such a background, the greatest Song poet Su Shi enters into the realm of thought of Qing scholars. Qing scholars highly evaluate Su Shi’s virtue and writings. They even gather to commemorate Su’s birthday, and paint lots of Su’s portraits. Qing scholars put great strength into the studies on Su’s prose, poems, and chi-poems, also they arrive the highest academic level. Qing scholars make many details of Su’s life clear, and explain the meaning of Su’s poems by new notes. They establish Su’s position as a great poet in the whole classical poetry history. Thought the deep study and new evaluation of Qing scholars, “Su Tide”, so called by Song scholars, turns into “Su Sea”.