題名:臺北捷運第一個聯合開發案

回顧過去聯合開發之開創制度,與現今推動聯合開發的作業模式,在某方面也許有些差 異或不成熟的地方,惟當初國內開始推動捷運工程建設尚無聯合開發之實例與經驗,故一路 走來蓽路藍縷,可謂創業維艱,也因為不斷地努力學習與紮根,才能有今天聯合開發如此規 模與成就。本文對聯合開發早期制度、規劃作簡單的說明,以紀事方式介紹捷運聯合開發、 早期法令制訂、作業流程等,藉此亦展望未來,冀能為開拓聯合開發新版圖提供更寬廣視野 的新思維。

When compared with current operational procedure, the implementation of the joint development (JD) system in the early days differed to some degree and was somewhat immature. Having neither examples nor experience implementation of the JD program was particularly difficult in the initial stage. However, continuous learning and hard working has laid a good foundation and has made today’s large-scale work scope and achievements possible. This article gives a brief description of the system and planning of the early JD program by way of chronicling important events such as the introduction of JD, the constitution of related laws and regulations, operation procedures, etc., with the hope of creating a wider scope for the JD program and providing new thinking with a more expansive vision.