題名:臺北捷運數位博物館計畫

在博物館陳列方式上,以往沿襲已久的實體展示,受制於時空環境的限制,參觀者往往 必需身歷其境方能一窺其堂奧,無形中限制了到博物館參觀的人數,此亦是以往博物館推廣 上之限制。但數位技術的應用使虛擬博物館得以在網路上誕生,並不分晝夜地置於全世界各 相關網站供參觀者隨時檢視,此舉使數千年來的人類文明遺產得以真正為全人類共賞。本文 論述臺北捷運數位博物館目前籌備的種種,亦希望藉此,紀錄臺北捷運工程獨特的一面,也 將臺北捷運工程的特色透過網路傳播至全世界。

Since the information science technology changes with each passing day, it has not only led each correlation domain to enjoy its benefit, but also create the new choices for people to view and read. Thanks to the development of Internet, visiting the museums also has the new choice nowadays. The digital museum enables people to browse the exhibitions via internet at any moment. Thus it becomes possible of sharing the civilized inheritance for the international society. The establishment of digital museum of DORTS hopes to preserve the construction course of Taipei metro by digital archive, accelerating the people all over the world to recognize the characteristic of metro in Taipei by network.