題名:臺灣地區電子化投票模式之模擬實體模型建置及可行性評估

摘 要 全世界大多數的國家仍在使用類似於英國1872年投票法(The Ballot Act of 1872)所 規範的傳統選票與投開票過程,隨著電腦網路的快速進步與數位時代的來臨,網路民 主已是時勢所趨,以電子網路投票取代傳統的紙張選票,應為未來政治活動的趨勢。 本研究的目的為利用網路科技技術,針對電子投票及網路投票,結合內政部自然人憑 証IC 卡之數位簽章技術,建置一實體模型,並針對可能遭遇的問題提出解決及因應方 針,以迎接網路民主的時代來臨。

ABSTRACT The majority countries in the world still are using the similar way of The Ballot Act of 1872 in England, to standardize ballot and election process in traditional ways. Along with computer and network fast progress with digital technologies approaching, digital democracy already is the current situation hastens. By electronic network voting substitution tradition paper ballot will be supposed for the future politics activity tendency. The purpose of this research is to use network technologies which focus on electronic voting and Internet voting, combine with Citizen digital certificate IC card that issued from The Ministry of Interior to establishes a full-scale mockup. And provide the possible solutions of the experience problems for the digital democracy arrival.