題名:懷孕初期合併早期子宮頸癌婦女之護理經驗

本文是運用羅氏適應模式,照顧一位懷孕初期合併早期子宮頸癌婦女之護理經驗,護理期間自94年5月30日至94年6月9日。筆者藉由觀察、會談、身體評估、電話訪談等方式收集資料,並評估後確立個案之主要護理問題為:(1)焦慮。(2)身體心像紊亂。(3)排尿型態改變。(4)性行為型態改變等四項。透過個別性護理活動之介入,協助個案緩解面對疾病及手術的焦慮,避免感染的發生,能正視短暫性的膀胱重建,接受身體心像之重建統合,獲得正確的性知識,協助個案適應手術後的生活。將此護理經驗提出分享,期望提供臨床相關護理人員照護類似病患之參考。

I describe the nursing experience in caring an early pregnant woman with complications of early stage cervical cancer. The course was designed according to Roy's accommodation model from May 3 to Jun 9, 2005. The author evaluated the information by way of observation, interviews, physical evaluation, and telephone interview concluding the main nursing problems as follows: (1) anxiety. (2) confusion of body image. (3) change of urinary pattern. (4) change in sexual behavior. After intervention of individualized nursing activity, we helped the patient relieve her anxiety about disease and operation, prevent the occurrence of infection, focuse temporarily reconstruction of urinary bladder function, reunify the body image, acquire the correct sexual knowledge, and adopt to post-operation life. Now we propose this nursing experience to be shared with members caring for similar patients.