題名:大專排球選手健康體適能與運動體能之相關研究

本研究旨在探討不同背景之大專組男子排球選手健康體適能與運動技能之差異情況,並瞭解大專男子排球選手健康體適能與運動體能之相關情形。本研究以立意抽樣的方式選取46位大專男子排球選手(其平均年齡為22.78±1.59歲、身高為178.13±4.62公分、體重73.57±5.52公斤),分別進行健康體適能檢測與運動體能檢測。所測得的資料利用SPSS12.0 for Windows統計套裝軟體進行資料處理,以描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定,典型相關分析等統計方法進行分析,顯著水準定為α<.05。本研究結果如下:(一)甲組排球選手在身體質量指數、柔軟度、肌力、心肺耐力等健康體適能的表現上優於乙組排球選手。(二)甲組排球選手在速度、反應能力、協調性及平衡能力等運動體能的表現上優於乙組排球選手。(三)大專男子排球選手的健康體適能的柔軟度、肌力與運動體能的速度、平衡呈正相關,其中柔軟度對速度具有最大解釋力。

The purpose of the study is to explore the relationship between health fitness and port fitness, and analyze the effects of the demography between them. There were 46 participants selected from the college, all f them male, and they were all volleyball players. The results were analyzed by canonical correlation, and t-test. The major findings are concluded as follow: The main difference between varsity volleyball players and junior varsity volleyball players' health fitness included: BMI, flexibility, strength, and endurance. The main difference between varsity volleyball players and junior volleyball players' health skill fitness included: speed, reaction time, and balance. From the analysis of canonical correlation, there is positive correlation between the flexibility and strength of health fitness and the speed and balance of health skill fitness, and the greatest effective explanations are flexibility vs. speed.