題名:論梅堯臣與范仲淹之〈靈烏賦〉

梅堯臣之詩歌風格曾被許為宋詩的代表,其平淡詩風更成為宋詩有別於唐詩的指標。在北宋詩文革新的關鍵時刻,他傾全力創作自然平淡的詩歌,以詩歌議論朝政,進而表達對百姓生活的關心。范仲淹詩文亦多論政主題,且多與他人應酬唱和之作,進而達到議論臧否時事之目的。梅氏賦作大多為文賦,並承古文家之餘緒而有所變化,內容並不侷限於個人,而多借寫客觀事物以寄意。尤其是〈靈烏賦〉對烏的形象不僅刻劃細膩,而且意象豐富,有讚頌,有譏諷,是一篇頗富情趣之佳作。范氏賦作多律賦,內容則多儒家傳統政治思想的闡發。梅氏以靈烏暗喻范仲淹,勸范謹言慎行,因此范仲淹亦以〈靈烏賦〉酬應之。本文擬簡述梅堯臣與范仲淹之生平交遊及賦作比較,從「烏」的形象談〈靈烏賦〉的創作背景及理趣,進而論述梅、范兩人之〈靈烏賦〉對話,藉以突顯〈靈烏賦〉之獨出機杼,盤空出奇,並彰顯梅、范賦作之藝術表現。

The poems style of Mei Yao Chen stand for Song poems. His flat poem characters belong to Song poems that is different from Tang poems. In the important moment of North Song poems remake. He did his best to create nature flat poems. He discussed imperial government with poems. And then expressed to care about people. Fan Zhong Yan's poem writings have more political subjects. And reply the same writing. Then disscuss the current political situation. Mei's fus are all prose fus, and inherit ancient writers and changeable. Fus contents are not for himself. He wrote objective things to give meanings. Especially 'Ling Wu Fu' for crow's figure not only describe carefully, but also has artistic conception abundant, praise, parable. It's an interesting work. Fan's fus are all Lu fus. His contents are about the confucianists' and political thoughts. The writer used crow to insinuate Fan Zhong Yan. And he advised Fan to be careful in his behavior. Then Fan used the same to response him. The paper will introduce Mei's and Fan's life-time and fu works comparison. From the crow figure talk about the background of 'Ling Wu Fu' contents and art characters. Then confirm the art representation about Mei's and Fan's 'Ling Wu Fu'.