題名:體育行政人員工作壓力與職業倦怠關係之研究

本研究旨在探討體育行政人員工作壓力與職業倦怠之現況與關係,採用自編之「體育行政人員工作壓力與職業倦怠之調查問卷」爲研究工具,以政府體育行政機關所屬體育行政人員爲研究樣本,共發出研究問卷336份,回收有效問卷189份,有效問卷回收率爲56.25%,所得資料經統計分析後,結果發現:體育行政人員所感受之工作壓力屬於中高程度;體育行政人員感受之職業倦怠屬於中等程度;體育行政人員之性別與年資在其所知覺之工作壓力有顯著差異存在;體育行政人員之婚姻狀況與年資在其所知覺之職業倦怠有顯著差異存在;體育行政人員之工作壓力與職業倦怠之間存有典型相關,且體育行政人員工作壓力之「人際互動」、「工作支持」、「工作負荷」、「專業知能」等四個構面共可以解釋體育行政人員整體職業倦怠之51.6%。最後,依據研究結果提出具體建議,供體育行政機關參考。

The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation of civil servants' job stress and working burnout in physical education administrative organizations, and analyze the relationship between them. This study employed the survey method. Three hundred and thirty-six civil servants in physical education administrative organizations were selected as samples, with the return of 189 questionnaires. The amount of the valid questionnaires stands for 56.25% of the total amount of the questionnaires those were distributed. The survey data was analyzed by using statistical methods. The findings of the study are as follows: (1) Civil servants in physical education administrative organizations feel that their job stress is at upper middle level. (2) Civil servants in physical education administrative organizations feel that their working burnout is at middle level. (3) The perception of job stress was affected by gender and seniority of civil servants in physical education administrative organizations. (4) The perception of working burnout was affected by marriage status and seniority of civil servants in physical education administrative organizations. (5) Significant canonical correlation was found between civil servants' job stress and working burnout. (6) Some parts of civil servants' job stress have significant predictability on civil servants' working burnout. In the end, based on the findings and conclusions of this research, some suggestions were given to physical education administrative organizations' authorities for reference.