題名:韓商青島投資:問題、趨勢與挑戰

青島作為東北亞環渤海次區域經濟圈的重要城市,以其獨特的地理位置,顯著的口岸優勢和良好的投資環境,吸引了眾多韓商企業。自 1989 年第一家韓商企業落戶青島以來,韓商在青島的投資逐年增大,特別是 2002 年以後,韓國大企業的大舉進入,投資規模和結構都發生了明顯變化。青島已發展成為大陸韓商最集中的城市。本文首先簡要回顧了韓商在青島發展的總體情況,分析了韓商青島投資的主要特徵,然後從企業內部條件和外部環境兩個構面,診斷了韓商投資經營中存在的主要問題,據此對韓商投資今後發展趨勢做出了總體判斷,最後提出了韓商將面臨的挑戰和需要解決的課題。

Qingdao is the important city in the Northeast Asia and The Yellow Sea sub-regional economic bloc. By its unique geographical location, remarkable port superiority and good investment environments, Qingdao attracts many Korean enterprises. Since the first FDI of the South Korean enterprise entered into Qingdao in 1989, FDIs by Korean enterprises have increased year by year. Especially after 2002, the South Korean large enterprises entered on a large scale, The scale and the structure of Korean FDIs have been much changed. Qingdao has become the most centralized city for the South Korean enterprises in the mainland China. This article first briefly reviews the overall situation of the South Korean enterprise's FDI in Qingdao, analyzes their main characteristics. Then, with the enterprise' internal conditions and the external environments, this article diagnoses South Korean enterprise's main problems at issue in their investment and the management. According to the analyses, it judges the next developing trends of the South Korean enterprise's FDI, and finally proposes the challenges and problems faced by the South Korean enterprises.