題名:不同背景變項之運動現況研究--以第三級第三區女子籃球前四強為例

我國目前大專籃球聯賽賽制共分爲第一級男子、女子球隊,第二級男子、女子球隊,第三級男子、女子球隊。九十五學年度第三級男子球隊共八十八隊,而女子球隊共五十隊,第三級球隊參賽隊數是各級隊數最多的。學生參加籃球活動多以休閒樂趣爲主,參與過程中可以得到運動與健康。本研究目的爲:分析探討籃球聯賽女子前四名表現成績和球員背景是否相關。 由本研究之結果整理第三級女子籃球比賽之成績和球員就讀前之籃球經驗、球員年紀是明顯有關聯。因以往之籃球經驗豐富,籃球練習課程設計多以球員間之小組合作、攻守戰術演練爲主,再加上球員本身之年紀較長、自律性較佳,願意主動練習,得分效率自然優於它隊。

The campaign rule of our collegiate basketball series are separated into the first grade, the second grade, and the third grade of male and female basketball teams. There are 88 male teams and 50 female teams to participate in the third grade games during 2006 school year. The number of teams is the largest than the other two grade game. The reason is that students join basketball activities for leisure as well as health. The purpose of this study is to explore the relationship between the demographics of the top for female basketball teams and their performances. Result of this research is that the scores of the female basketball campaign of the third grade had significant correlation with the previous experiences and the age of players. On account of previous plentiful basketball experiences, curriculum emphasis more on team collaboration among players and defense strategies, and the elder age, better self-regulation and positively exercising of players as well, scoring rate is inevitably higher than any other teams.