題名:深入內湖高工扎根招生之策略

摘 要 近年來,隨著少子化與眾多公私立大學院校林立的雙重衝擊之下,有些校系已面 臨招生衰退或不足,造成不得不併班或裁班之命運。因此如何招到足夠學生之問題, 包括本校在內,已成為今後各校長期關注重點。 本文針對距離本校較遠的公立內湖高工為目標,試圖從95年度日間部四年制的錄 取學生資料,予以統計分析,檢討本校以往招生方式,以獲得今後本校各系在招生上 的有用策略。

ABSTRACT. The double impact of dropping birth rate and the rising numbers of institutes for higher education in recent years,has brought more and more institutes into shortage of fresh students。This paper proposes that Tungnan University (TNU) should face the problem by analyzing admission statistics and adopting new measures to increase student enrollment。