題名:明清家將小說中主要英雄的塑造探析

通俗小說塑造人物有明顯類型化的傾向,小說家往往集中描繪人物身上的 某些性格特徵,使小說中的人物性格趨向單純、明顯而穩定,從而形成某種塑 造模式。特別是講史小說,由於歷史因素的繁複,更有必要運用模式化的方式 來塑造英雄人物,使讀者可以清楚其人物性格,從而對人物形象留下深刻的印 象。至於如何塑造?怎樣改造?其共同模式為何?其繼承演變的關係為何?這 些都是本文所要探究的重點。由於明清時期的家將系列小說是以英雄群像為敘 事中心,因此本文將之做為論述範圍,並以其中的主要英雄為具體分析的對 象,期能解構講史小說塑造英雄人物的文化模式。

The popular novel molds the tendency that the person has an obvious type to turn, the novelist usually concentrates some personality characteristics of describing the person bodies, making the person personality in the novel incline to pure, obvious and stabilize, become thus a certain mold mode.Especially historical novel, because of the history factor of complicated, have the necessity usage mode more to turn of way to mold hero, make the reader be able to know the personality of the hero person, leaving a deep impression to the image of the hero person thus.As far as how mold?How reform?Its common mode is why?It inherit what is the relation for turning into?All of these are the point that this text wants to investigate.Because Jia jiang (家將)series novel of the Ming Dynasty and Manchu dynasty with the heros be like for recount center, so this text is used as it to discuss scope, and with among them main hero for concrete and analytical object, wish solution Gou to speak the history novel molds the cultural mode of the hero person.