題名:〈華嚴感通賦〉初探

〈華嚴感通賦〉是五代時期吳越國高僧永明延壽( 904-976)的七篇賦作之一,雖然名列《智覺禪師自行錄》的書目中,但一向未受注意。近年來,由於筆者致力於蒐集、鑽研延壽的著作,除了至今廣受矚目的《宗鏡錄》百卷、《萬善同歸集》三卷之外,自明代以來直至近年,在中國、在敦煌文獻中,或在日本,陸續面世的有《山居詩》、《觀音證驗賦》、《觀心玄樞》等,所以蒐求其餘的著作彷彿也成了可能的夢想,因此筆者遂以輯佚的心情孜孜矻矻地希冀喜相逢的機會。確實也拜各領域的學者專家之賜,得以目睹〈華嚴感通賦〉之文,藉以探討永明延壽所認知的《華嚴經》及其宗教效應、華嚴信仰。

The ode named “Hua-yian-gan-toung-fu” (華嚴感通賦) is one of 7 odes of the famous monk Yong-ming Yian-shou (永明延壽, 904-976) in Wu-Yue kingdom (吳越國) during the Wu-dai (五代) periods. Although this poem was listed in the important index Zhi-jue-chan-shi-zi-xing-lu (智覺禪師自行錄), it in fact hasn’t been noticed by academics yet. Over the past years, my research has focused on collecting poems and works written by Yin-So in order to pursue his religious insights. Up to now, I have found his well-known literary works such as Zong-jing-Lu (宗鏡錄), Wan-shan-toung-guei-ji (萬善同歸集) in addition to Shan-ju-shi (山居詩), Guan-yin-fu (觀音賦 ), Guan-xin-xuan-shu (觀心玄樞) which were easily found in China, Japan and Dun-Huang documents (敦煌文獻). However, to look for other literary works done by Yian-shou became necessary and fortunately I got an opportunity to read “Hua-yian-gan-toung-fu” (華嚴感通賦) and hope to investigate thoroughly his religious belief and his acknowledgement of Hua-yian-jing (華嚴經 ).