題名:撐竿器具與起跳動作對撐竿跳高選手成績影響之分析

目的:分析撐竿跳高選手撐竿器具與起跳動作能力,提供教練、選手訓練 及選材之參考。方法:以二部每秒120 張畫面的攝影機(JVC9800),拍攝九十四 年全國運動會男女撐竿跳高決賽選手為受試者,以Dempster(1955)14 個肢段、 21 個關節點的人體模型,透過Kwon3D 動作分析器實施二度空間的影片分析, 結果與結論:1、女子選手握竿高度與成績達顯著相關(p<.05, r=0.877),顯示握 竿高度是影響成績重要因素。2、起跳角度女子選手達顯著負著相關(p<.05, r=-0.722),顯示較低起跳角度對女子選手的成績表現較有利。3、起跳時水平與 垂直速度分配不佳,形成垂直速度過大,起跳後向前彎竿動能損失,無法達到 良好豎竿位置。4、左右手插竿水平與垂直速度男子大於女子,並且左手速度大 於右手,較慢推竿速度將造成下肢動作過快,因此影響起跳後續捲體動作表現。 建議:提高握竿高度與增加起跳速度將有利於成績表現。

Purpose:The study aims at analyzing pole vaulters’ pole and takeoff skills as well as providing training references for coaches and athletes. Method: Two cameras (JVC) with speed of 120 frames per second were used to film the male and female pole vault final of National Track and Field Competition in 2005. This study used Dempster’s (1995) 14-segment and 21-point body model and Kwon 3D movement analytical device to do two dimensional films analyze on athletes’ best performance. Results and Conclusions:1. Grip height is related to the performance for female, that means to raise the grip height will be able to reach a better performance. 2. The takeoff angle is an inverse ratio to the grade for female pole vault. That means a smaller takeoff angle will be able to reach a better grade. 3. While taking off, if the horizontal speed and the vertical speed don’t distribute appropriately, the vertical speed will become too fast and the pole bending power will decrease. Therefore, it will become very difficult to reach a proper plant position. 4.The horizontal and vertical velocity in the right and left hand that male pole-vaulter was faster than female, and left hand was greater than right hand. The slower pushing speed will cause the inferior limb too fast and influence the take-off motion. Suggestions: Enhance the holding altitude and take-off speed will be able to reach a better performance.