題名:大學院校橄欖球選手訓練滿意度之研究

本研究旨在瞭解大學院校橄欖球選手對訓練的滿意度,研究對象為參加九十五 學年度大專盃橄欖球錦標賽大專甲、乙組橄欖球選手共274 位,並以「大學院校橄 欖球選手對訓練滿意度量表」作為研究工具,實施問卷調查,進行因素分析後,結 果發現:一、大學院校橄欖球選手在整體訓練滿意度達中上程度,選手們在「隊友 關係」因素構面上得分最高,在「個人表現」因素構面上得分最低。二、比較不同 背景變項的大學院校橄欖球選手在整體訓練滿意度的情形後,發現在年級、參賽組 別、球齡與每週練習天數均達顯著差異(p<.05)。三、比較不同背景變項大學院校 橄欖球選手在不同因素構面的情形後,得到不同年級選手在「教練指導與專業能 力」、「個人表現」與「訓練的回饋」三個因素構面均達顯著差異。不同組別的選手 在「個人表現」與「訓練的回饋」兩因素構面均達顯著差異。不同球齡的選手只在 「個人表現」因素構面有顯著差異。不同當選最高層級的選手在「教練指導與素質」 與「隊友關係」兩因素構面均達顯著差異。不同每週練習天數的選手在「訓練計畫 與設備」、「隊友關係」、「訓練之整體感受」與「訓練的回饋」這四個因素構面均達 顯著差異。

The purpose of this research was to understand the college rugby athletes’ satisfaction in their training. The study subjects were the 274 athletes who participated in Leagues A and B of the College Rugby Tournament in 2006. The tools of research were the questionnaires of “Measurement Scale for Training Satisfaction of College Rugby Athletes”. Factor analysis of the questionnaires resulted in several conclusions as below: First, overall satisfaction in training reached upper medium level, and the athletes scored the highest in factor “team rapport”, and the lowest in “personal performance.” Second, Comparing the different background variables for the athletes with respect to their overall satisfaction, it was found that there was significant variance (p<.05) in year grade, league, game age, and weekly practice days. Third, Comparing the different background variables for athletes on different factors , it was found that the athletes of different year grades displayed significant variance in three factors namely “coach’s competence in instruction ”, “personal performance” and “training feedback”. The athletes of different leagues showed significant variance in “personal performance” and “training feedback”. The athletes of different game age only showed significant variance in “personal performance”. The athletes who had been selected to the highest level showed significant variance in both “coach’s competence in instruction” and “team rapport”. Athletes with different practice days per week showed significant variance in all four factors of “training plan and facilities”, “team rapport”, “overall feeling on training” and “training feedback”.