題名:論保險契約受益人之確定

受益人確定的問題,是保險法理論中一個小問題,但是由此引發的糾紛卻非常常見,因為這是保險法上一個決定著結果的命題。此外,受益權之本質的研究,不僅對受益人之確定至關重要,也與保險契約法上的其他制度高度關聯。 本文從中國《保險法》對受益人確定問題的規範解析入手,抽出兩個主要問題進行全面論述:一為受益人的適用範圍,二為受益人的指定與變更。在受益權的適用範圍方面,從受益權的性質、受益權的適用與道德風險防範的關係、財產保險設立受益權的現實需要幾個方面,論證了在財產保險契約中應允許存在受益人的觀點。在受益人的指定與變更方面,論文著重論述了受益人由被保險人指定或同意的法理,分析了受益人指定的方式,提出了被保險人變更受益人的權利依據及其限制,並特別討論了保險事故發生後受益人可否變更受益人的問題。

How to confirm insurance beneficiary is not regarded an important question, in the field of theoretical research on insurance law. But it is really an issue led to much more deputes, because it decides the conclusion of insurance contract, premium claim. Beside that, research on right of beneficiary is also necessary not only to confirm insurance beneficiary, but also related to insurance law system. Beginning from appertain regulation of China insurance law, this paper fully discusses on tow important issues: scope of beneficiary application, beneficiary designation and beneficiary change. On scope of beneficiary application, this paper researches on several deference views, such as nature of profit, keep away moral risk, practical demand of property insurance contract. In the writer` s view, beneficiary should be allowed in property insurance contract. On beneficiary designation and beneficiary change, this paper focus on a series important rights of holder of an insurance policy, which dills with legal theory of right of beneficiary designation, mode of designation, change beneficiary and restrict on right of change, and changing beneficiary after the accidents.