題名:全臺首創浮動式道床軌道示範段施工紀實

臺北都會區大眾捷運系統建設迄今已逾二十個年頭,規劃設計時針對營運導致之噪音及 振動對鄰近之民房之影響,曾參酌國外案例,做過非常縝密的評估,確定不會造成結構損 壞及影響,然而隨著環保意識的高漲,民眾對環境品質的要求提升,有關噪音與振動之抱 怨常伴隨著系統營運而來, 為減輕軌道噪音與振動所造成之影響,新莊蘆洲線軌道工程首先 開先河,引進國外已有三十多年實績,公認最佳減振方案之浮動道式道床軌道(Floating Slab Track),乘客在享受高品質捷運系統之同時,也能讓居住在捷運系統沿線的居民,擁有舒適 的居住環境,使台北捷運系統更臻完善,本文乃針對這全台首創的浮動式道床示範段之施工 加以完整紀錄,供大家參考。

Planning and construction of the Taipei Metropolitan Mass Rapid Transit System has been ongoing for 20-plus years. During the planning and design stages, based on cases performed in other countries, DORTS carefully evaluated the impact of noise pollution and vibration caused by MRT trains on adjacent buildings to ensure that structural damage would not be caused. However, with the public's environmental awareness rising and the demand for a high-quality living environment increasing, complaints about noise pollution and vibration come with the operation of each MRT route.To reduce noise and vibration arising from MRT tracks, floating slab tracks (FST), a 30-yearold and well-recognized vibration-reducing technique used abroad, has been introduced for the first time in Taiwan in the construction of the Xinzhuang and Luzhou lines. The application of FST not only creates a high quality MRT system but offers an undisturbed living environment for residents along the MRT routes as well. This article aims to keep a complete record of the construction of the FST demonstration section, the first ever in the nation, for readers' reference.