題名:華語文遊戲設計與實施

華語文教學是一門藝術,對於第二語言習得的學習者而言,他們希望學習的活動是有趣而生動的。身為華語文教師,有義務引用第二語言習得的概念,改進教學型態,寓教於樂,讓課程活動有趣,進一步使學習者能在潛移默化中,學習使用並熟練第二語言。因此在第二語言的教學上,使用遊戲進行教學是十分恰當的一種教學方式。 多數人認為華語文遊戲設計,常常是課堂上教師縱橫全場,學員則手舞足蹈,熱鬧過後,被問到所學,則一臉茫然,不知其所云。 事實上,華語文遊戲不但可以讓學習者進行良好的語言習得,也能發展較具深度的華語文口語,其中橫跨了社會語言學(Sociolinguistics)、心理語言學(Psycholinguistics)、腦神經語言學(Neurolinguistics)、雙語教育(Bilingual Education)以及教室語言教學研究(Classroom Language Teaching Research)等學門。 本文擬就華語文遊戲設計及實施,從基本理論至實務操作,提供華語文教學者參考運用。希望各界方家不吝指正是幸。

Chinese language teaching is an art, the second-language acquisition of learners, they hope that the activities of learning is interesting and lively. As a Chinese language teachers, the obligation to apply the concept of second language acquisition, improve their teaching style, entertaining, fun-curricular activities, so that learners can further imperceptibly, and skilled use of learning a second language. Therefore, in a second language teaching, teaching the use of the game is a very appropriate way of teaching. Most people think that Chinese Language Design of the game, is often the class-room teacher took office performance, the participants happy to play, after the lively, was asked by the school, did not learn something. In fact, language games, so that learners can not only good for language acquisition, but also the development of more depth, the language spoken, across the Sociolinguistics, Psycholinguistics, Neurolinguistics, Bilingual Education and Classroom Language Teaching Research, and other school gate. This paper, Chinese Language Design and Implementation of the game, from basic theories to practical operation, providing information and use of Chinese cultural and educational scholars.