題名:新莊線CK570B區段標長距離連絡通道施工

捷運新莊線CK237標為新莊線CK570B區段標一子施工標,其工程內容為一上、下行各 約9百餘公尺之潛盾隧道,因該潛盾隧道必須閃避新生南路上既有光華橋所屬深度為30公尺 之承載基樁群,潛盾隧道必需施作於光華橋兩側地下約20公尺處,致上、下行潛盾隧道間外 緣淨距約為24公尺,且在潛盾隧道長度過長考量逃生距離應施作連絡通道時,而又受限於光 華橋結構之影響,連絡通道僅能選定於松江路25巷口處光華橋下方平面車道迴轉涵洞處,使 不僅必須施作長距離連絡通道外,亦須克服於高度僅約4公尺寬約13公尺之涵洞下進行連絡 通道開挖前用以穩定土壤且深度約35公尺之高壓灌漿地盤改良作業,但是在全體參與人員謹 慎規劃施工過程中包含地盤改良、連絡通道開挖、開挖前試水及安全門等作業,並排除所有 危險因子及確實施工下,由國內廠商自行如期如質完成本項高難度作業。

The sub-project CK237 of the Xinzhuang line's section contract CK570B project contains two tube tunnels each over 900 meters long. For the purpose of fending the group of the load bearing foundation pipes under the depth of 30 meters of the Kuanghwa Bridge on the Xinsheng S. Rd., the two tube tunnels are approximately 20 meters in depth under the ground and should be located on either side of Kuanghwa Bridge. The distance between them is around 24 meters. To construct a connecting escape tunnel between the two long tunnels, due to restrictions created by the structure of the Kuanghwa Bridge, the cross passage location can only be positioned under Lane 25 of Songjiang Rd. where a traffic lane for cars to make a U-turn is located in a culvert below the Kuanghwa Bridge. Based on the above reasons, the length of the cross passage is extremely long. High pressure grouting improvements were performed before the excavation of the cross passage, the execution of which was performed under difficult conditions in a 4-meter-high and 13-meter-wide culvert approximately 35 meters underground. Finally, this highly difficult work and all dangerous factors which include the grouting improvement, the cross passage excavation, water test before the excavation, and the safety gate of the cross passage, have been overcome and completed on schedule by the wholly domestic participants.