題名:學校體育經營個案之行動研究--以明道中學為例

學校體育是國家體育運動事業之根本,更是體育領域的核心領域,其提倡之成敗得失,影響國家體育運動事業興衰至深且鉅。本研究的目的在以行動研究方式分析明道中學的體育經營現狀,以葉憲清探討學校體育經營的九大領域為研究內容,以參與觀察、文獻分析、訪談及研究者自陳方式為資料蒐集的方法。結果發現明道中學體育教師結構健全,體育課教學、校園體育活動、全校運動會與體育會議的實施十分正常化、內容多元而深且績效,為所有學生提供運動參與機會。然而,年度體育經費編列過少、運動場地過小,組訓運動代表隊、參與校外比賽流於形式、欠缺績效,仍有極大的改善空間。基於研究發現提出結論如下:明道中學雖沒能擁有優勢的運動場地,體育經費編列也明顯過低,然而在此貧脊的大環境中仍能重視體育教學正常化,辦理豐富多元的校園體育活動,為學生提供運動參與機會、蓬勃校園運動風氣;但仍建議以體育行政的專業訴求設法提高體育經費預算,並積極組訓運動代表隊參加比賽,以培養人才。

The school physical education is basis of the country sports enterprise, and is the core of sports domain. The success or failure of advocate physical education affects the country physical education prosperity greatly. The purpose of this study was to analyze current management of physical education in Ming-Dao high school by action research. Besides, this research discussed the physical education based on Yeh’s nine domains as the research content. Taking observation, document analysis, interview and self-report were the data collection methods. The result found that there are perfect gym instructors, physical education teaching, many campus sports, entire school games and many physical education conferences. Ming-Dao high school provided all students many sports participation opportunities because of multi-dimensional content and implementation physical education normalization. However, the funds of physical education arrange in order, the sports field was too small, the varsity and extracurricular participation become a mere formality. There still had the enormous improvement in physical education domain. Based on the research findings, proposed the conclusion was as follows: although the Ming-Dao high school could not have the superiority sports field, the physical education funds arrange was obviously also low, however, in the poor macro environment, Ming-Dao high school still emphasized on normalizing the physical education, holds multi-dimensional campus sports, provided the sport participation opportunities and developed campus sport atmosphere. In addition, the suggestions of Ming-Dao high school were that tried to increase the physical education funds by the professional position of the physical education administration, and trained the teams actively to develop capable students.