題名:「2008年奧運射箭代表隊選拔辦法策略思考」之研究

利用策略思考的方式從組織的內部與外部進行分析,其核心價值在於預先做好準備而非臨時緊急應變。為了建立策略眼光和計畫,可以從思考的步驟及分類方式著手,從學習更有效及更有技術的思考方法。將這套思維放在運動訓練選材相關方面,則能夠選取適當人員進行訓練或參賽。雖然選拔賽會並不如企業經營如此嚴重,但是卻能對於選手彼此競爭、教練方法及訓練策略產生正面影響。嚴謹地訂出選拔辦法以期公平公正及公開地遴選代表隊成員。本研究之目的係為了解我國射箭代表隊選拔辦法的策略思考模式,在決策形成之過程所探討的主要因素。研究方法採用質性研究方法中之個案研究法進行研究,透過現場觀察、討論決議及文本資料加以分析,並將收集資料以敘述性文字,真實而完整的作成記錄。在策略思考邏輯之下將2008年北京奧運代表隊之選拔辦法定調為初選考驗綜合能力,複選重視70公尺排名賽之專項能力,而決選則考驗排名及對抗賽的能力,藉以訂定後續的相關選拔程序及辦法。

The core value to use strategic thinking is to analysis organization's strength and weakness for urgent and long term preparation. In order to establish the strategic thinking and plan may begins from the thinking step and classification. To learn more effective way can star from the thinking technical method. Using strategic thinking for athletes' training and trial will product good result and find out suitable athletes. Although sport trial game is not important like manage an enterprise. However, it still relating to the archers' result, training method, and training strategy. Positive strategy subscribes good trial method, result fair play, and chooses right team member. Therefore, the way of strategic thinking will provide the reference for future criticism. The purpose of this study was to understand the strategic thinking model and the factors. The case study method was applied in this study. The data collected through group discussion, observation, and document analysis. Under the strategic thinking the archery trial game for Beijing Olympic Games are as follow, the primary election test comprehensive capacity, the second election takes special ability for 70 meter ranking round, and the final election tests the ranking round and dual match ability.