題名:FTA背景下海峽兩岸貿易投資融合的實證分析

隨著經濟全球化的不斷發展,國際競爭日益激烈,區域經濟一體化特別是雙邊自由貿易區的組建成為有關國家集體參與國際競爭的重要載體。在此背景下,海峽兩岸在貿易與投資融合程度不斷提高、經濟貿易聯繫不斷增強的客觀形勢下,應儘量避免政治干擾,大力發展兩岸的經貿合作,以充分發揮各自得比較優勢,創造雙方的競爭優勢,求得經濟貿易發展的雙贏。

With the development of globalization and more intense international competitions, regional economic integration, especially the establishment of bilateral free trade area has become an important carrier for countries to join global competitions. In such a background, based on the objective trend that the corporation of trade and investment has been enhanced and economic and trade ties has been reinforced across Taiwan Strait, both parties should try their best to avoid political interference and devote themselves to the economic and trade corporation across the strait in order to fully realize their comparative advantages respectively, create bilateral competitive advantages and achieve win-win in the development of economic and trade.