題名:優秀大專啦啦隊選手知覺教練領導與團隊凝聚力之研究

本研究旨在探討大專啦啦隊選手知覺教練領導和團隊凝聚力之間的關係。受試者為95年全國大專啦啦隊錦標賽前六名選手,分為女生47名及男生58名學生,平均年齡:20.09±1.90歲。全部105位選手完成:運動領導行為(LSS)和團隊凝聚力(GEQ)兩份問卷。所得資料經過,獨立t檢定、相依t檢定、單因子量數分析,雪菲爾事後比較、皮爾遜相關。結果如下︰一、大專教練領導行為分析:依序為:訓練指導、正面回饋、社會支持、專制行為、民主行為。大專選手喜愛教練領導行為顯著高於知覺領導行為:訓練指導、正面回饋、社會支持、專制行為、民主行為。二、不同變項之知覺教練領導行為之比較分析:(1)男生民主行為顯著高於女生;女生專制行為顯著高於男生。(2)獎學金:全額獎學金選手之專制行為,顯著高於無獎學金選手。全額獎學金選手之正面回饋,顯著高於無獎學金選手。(3)不同訓練年數:民主行為(1-5年)顯著高於(>11年)。(4)訓練頻率:3-4天顯著高於4-5天之訓練與指導。(5)最高成就:校隊選手顯著高於全國比賽選手之訓練與指導。校隊選手顯著高於全國比賽之社會支持。三、凝聚力:大專選手凝聚力,依序為:團體合作、個人親和、團隊適應、個人吸引。四、知覺教練領導與凝聚力之相關情形:訓練指導與民主行為、社會支持、正面回饋、成正相關。結論:改進教練的領導行為與凝聚力和動機,對於隊伍的運動表現有正面的幫助。

The study was investigate to the relationship among scholarship, leadership behavior and team cohesion in top six collegiate competition. Average age was 20.09±1.90 years. The subjects were 47 female and 58 male student-athlete from collegiate cheerleading team. One hundred and five participants of collegiate student-athletes finish two questionnaires: Leadership Scale Sports lead the behavior (LSS) and group's cohesiveness (GEQ). The data was analyzed by independent t-test, dependent t-text and one way ANOVA repeated Schfee way. The result was as follows: 1.The order of LSS: training instruction, positive feedback, social support, autocratic behavior and democratic behavior. Prefer leadership behavior was significant higher than perceive for training instruction, positive feedback, social support, autocratic behavior and democratic behavior. 2. Difference reference: (1) Male was significant higher than female for democratic behavior. Female was significant higher than female for autocratic behavior. (2) Full scholarship was significant higher than non scholarship for autocratic behavior and positive behavior. (3) Difference training years: 1-5 years was significant higher than 11 years for democratic behavior.(4)3-4 days was significant higher than 4-5 days years for training instruction. (5)Campus team was significant higher than national team for training instruction and social support. 3. The order of GEQ: GIT, ATGS GIS, and ATGT. There's a positive relation between training instruction, democratic behavior, social support and positive feedback. The outstanding coach improve leadership behavior, cohesion and motivation to promotion sport performance.