題名:拓跋珪創建北魏政治戰略論析

摘要   北魏太祖拓跋珪於淝水戰後復興代國,在群雄環伺下逐漸累積實力,進而打敗後燕開創北魏基業,歷來探討拓跋珪創建北魏之研究甚多,但多屬歷史學門,相關戰略研究論著甚少。本文以政治戰略觀點與概念,論析拓跋珪創建北魏政治戰略規劃與作為。首先敘述政治戰略概念,並陳述拓跋珪復國前後情勢及當時國際局勢,瞭解北魏與北方其他政權實力對比及相互消長情況,接著將拓跋珪創建北魏歷程,分為復興代國、平拓跋窟咄、拓邊戰爭、平後燕、訂「魏」為國號等五個階段,運用政治戰略概念架構,研析拓跋珪之政治戰略規劃與作為,探究採取各項政治戰略行動之動機和原因。北魏王朝日後逐漸強盛並統一北方,拓跋珪創建北魏政治戰略之成功,於此得到驗證。

Abstract Tuo-Ba Gui, the founding emperor of North Wei revived his territory after the War of Fei Sui, and accumulated more and more strength under the challenge of many other strong competitors, and finally defeated the Late-Yan and founded The North Wei. Most of the researched in the past were focus mainly on the historical significant on the founding of North Wei by Tuo-Ba Gui and only few discourses stood on the view of political strategies. In this paper, We are going to analyze Tuo-Ba Gui’s moves while founding North Wei by the view and concept of political strategies.Firstly, we are going to define the concept of political strategies and describe the international situation before and after the war of Fei-Sui in order to figure out how powerful was the strength of North Wei compare to the others powers at Northern China. Secondly, we are going to divide the foundation of North Wei into five stages, they are the reviving of Dai, defeating Tuo-Ba Ku-cuo, the war of expanding border, defeating Huo Yun, and take ‘Wei’ as the title of the nation. We are going to investigate the motive and sources of the political strategies taken by Tuo-Ba Gui that made North Wei prosperous and power that eventually unified northern China at that time.