題名:跆拳道館服務品質對行為意向之影響

本研究的目的旨在探討跆拳道舘服務品質對行爲意向之影響情形,作爲改善服務品質之依據。研究方法方面,本研究樣本的選取係以臺中市、臺中縣、彰化市及彰化縣等6所道館之學員爲本研究的對象,採便利取樣的方式進行問卷調查及蒐集相關資訊,依研究目的及驗證假設之需,本研究採用典型相關分析及多元逐步迴歸分析等方法進行資料分析及考驗。經統計考驗得到的結果爲:跆拳道舘中的服務品質對行爲意向具有正向影響存在。最後,本研究提出結論:跆拳道舘的服務品質程度會影響行爲意向;且服務品質中的反應性、關懷性、保證性、有形性及可靠性與行爲意向中的忠誠度、內部反應、付出更多、轉換、外部反應性具有線性的關係。

The purpose of this study is to understand how service quality of Taekwondo center affects learners' behavior intention. The parents of learners from 6 Taekwondo centers in Taichung City, Taichung County, Changhua City, and Changhua County served as subjects in this convenient sampling survey. The data was analyzed through canonical correlation analysis and stepwise multiple regression methods. The result showed that the service quality of Taekwondo center exerted a positive impact on learners' behavior intention. In conclusion, this study found that the service quality including responsiveness, empathy, assurance, tangibility, and reliability all have linearly correlated with royalty, inside reaction, pay more intention, transformation, and outside reaction.